SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

fastjobnews.com

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024 : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Has Issued A Notification for SSC CPO 2024 For The Posts Of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online from 04/03/2024 to 28/03/2024. For More Details Read The Notification Carefully.

www.fastjobnews.com

SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

Name Of Recruitment Board / AgencyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Name Of PostsSub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces
Advertisement No.

Important Dates: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

EventDate
Online Application starts From04/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application28/03/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment29/03/2024
Correction Date30-31 March 2024
Exam Date9th, 10th & 13th May 2024

Fee Structure: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWS100 Rs
SC / ST / Ex-Servicemen / WomenNo Fee
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Criteria: SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024

Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age25 Years
Age as On Date01/08/2024
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Name of PostTotal PostEligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed
Police Forces
Delhi police : 186 Posts
CAPF: 4001 Posts
Bachelor’s degree from a
recognized university or equivalent
(Driving License For Delhi Police SI)

Tentative Vacancies:

  • Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male
DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Open4524130712101
EX- Serviceman ( ESM )0302010107
EX- Serviceman ( Special Category)03010105
Departmental Candidates050302010112
Total5630170913125
  • Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female
DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Total281508040661
CAPFsGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female010203
TOTALMale149337110105472723793
Female12131874623308

Scheme of Examination:

  • Paper-I
  • PST/PET
  • Paper-II

Paper-I :

PartSubjectNo. Of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
IGeneral Intelligence and
Reasoning
50502 Hours
IIGeneral Knowledge and
General Awareness
5050
IIIQuantitative Aptitude5050
IVEnglish Comprehension5050

Paper– II :

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
English language &
Comprehension
2002002 Hours

Important Links:

Correction / Edit Form
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SSC CPO SI (Sub-Inspector) Correction Form 2024
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions