Rajasthan Police Constable 2023 PET/PST Result

fastjobnews.com

Department of Police, Rajasthan has released the notification of Constable GD, Driver, Mounted, Bank, Dog Squad and PTC Examination 2023. All the candidates Are Enrolled with Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment Test Can Download the PET / PST Exam Result

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/08/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/08/2023
  • Correction Date : 28-30 August 2023
  • PET / PST Exam Date :27-30 December 2023
  • Admit Card Available : 7 Days Before Exam
  • PET/PST Result Available : 27/02/2024
  • Admit Card Available : As per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST : 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan Emitra or Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Age Limit as on 01/01/2024

  • For All Other Post:
  • Minimum Age Date : 01/01/2006
  • Maximum Age Date : 01/01/1997(Male)
  • Maximum Age Date : 02/01/1992 (Female)
  • For Driver Post :
  • Minimum Age Date : 01/01/2006
  • Maximum Age Date : 02/01/1994 (Male)
  • Maximum Age Date : 02/01/1989 (Female)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023

Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotal PostRajasthan Police  Constable Eligibility
Constable Non TSP Area3240Rajasthan CET 10+2 Level Exam PassedGeneral / OBC / EWS : 120 MarksSC / ST : 108 MarksTSP Area : 90 Marks10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.For Driver : LMV / HMV Driving LicenseFor Telecom Post : 10+2 Intermediate PCM / Computer Stream.More Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.
Constable TSP Area338
Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2023 : Non TSP Area District Wise Vacancy Details 2023
District NameGDDriverMountedBandDog SquadPTC
Ajmer820905000
Alwar10800000
Baran61070000
Barmer145140000
Bharatpur11600000
Bhilwara67210000
Bhiwadi00071000
Bikaner39140000
Bundi138170000
Chittorgarh113120000
CIB IB46000080
Dausa110000100
Dholpur69080000
GRP Ajmer0120000
Hanumangarh013030300
Jaipur Commissionerate04805000
Jaipur Rural641700100
Jaisalmer03300200
Jalore01000200
Jhalawar189190000
Jhunjhunu9500000
Jodhpur Commissionerate1131709000
Karauli0003000
Kota City961104000
Kota Rural13600000
Nagaur104110000
Pali82001100
Police Telecommunication00000417
Rajsamanand1201103000
Shri Ganganagar02102000
Sikar12800000
Sirohi7100000
Tonk92140000
Udaipur02407000

Important Links:

Download PET/PST Exam ResultClick Here
Download PET/PST Admit CardServer I | Server II
Download PET/PST Exam NoticeClick Here
Download District Wise Candidate ListClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Age Limit Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteRajasthan Police Official Website
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions