Odisha Lecturer Online Form 2024

fastjobnews.com

Odisha Lecturer Online Form 2024 : State Selection Board (SSB), Odisha Has issued a Notification For The Post of Lecturer for 786 Posts. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online From 20/03/2024 To 19/04/2024. Before Apply Online Read The Notification of Odisha Lecturer Online Form 2024 Carefully.

www.fastjobnews.com

Odisha Lecturer Online Form 2024

Odisha Lecturer Online Form 2024
Name of Recruitment Board / AgencyState Selection Board Odisha
Name of PostOdisha Lecturer Online Form 2024
Advertisement No.

Important Dates:

Online Application Start Date20/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application19/04/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment19/04/2024
Exam DateNotified Later

Fee Structure:

CategoryFee
UR / SEBC 500 Rs
SC / ST / PH200 Rs
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit:

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age42 Years
Age as on Date01/01/2024
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Lecturer 7861. A candidate should possess a Master’s Degree in the subject concerned from a recognized University with at least 55% marks or its equivalent grade on the date of application Provided that, a candidate belonging to the Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, SEBC and/ or PwD shall possess a Master’s Degree in the subject concerned from a recognized University with at least 50% marks or its equivalent Degree.
Category Wise Vacancy:
DisciplinesSTSCSEBCURTotal Post
Anthropology0101
Botany0705041632
Chemistry1108062550
Commerce1007052446
Economics1309062856
Education1209062754
English1108062550
Geography0101010306
Hindi01010204
History24181255109
Home Science01010204
IRPM0101
Logic & Philosophy0705041632
Mathematics0705041733
Odia25181256111
Physics0705031631
Political Science1511083569
Psychology0201010509
Sanskrit0907052041
Sociology0302020714
Telugu0101
Zoology0705041632
Grand Total17312689398786

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions