RBI Assistant Phase II Mains Result 2024

fastjobnews.com

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the detailed notification of Assistant Post whose advertisement Year is 2023. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with RBI Assistant Exam Can Download the Result

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 13/09/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/10/2023
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 04/10/2023
  • Pre Exam Held on : 18-19 November 2023
  • Pre Admit Card Available : 07/11/2023
  • Pre Result Available : 15/12/2023
  • Mains Exam Held on : 31/12/2023
  • Pre Marks Available : 31/01/2024
  • Mains Result Available : 06/03/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Fee Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age As on Date: 01/09/2023
  • Age Relaxation As per

Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotal PostRBI Assistant Eligibility
RBI Assistant 2023450Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.Know the Local Language.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
RBI Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kanpur & LucknowHindi285912155
New DelhiHindi17281028
PatnaHindi / Maithili4131110
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi8255121
BhopalHindi5100612
JaipurHindi301015
AhmedabadGujarati6140213
BengaluruKannada2351811158
BhubaneswarOriya6122819
ChennaiTamil8131013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo11241826
HyderabadTelugu6142114
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10134018
KolkataBengali / Nepali11205422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi9130619
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10140116

Important Links:

Download Mains Phase II ResultClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre CutoffClick Here
Download Phase II Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteRBI Official Website
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions