RRB Technician Online Form 2024

fastjobnews.com

RRB Technician Online Form 2024 : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Has Issued A Notification For the Post of Technician For 9000 Vacancies. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply online From 09/03/2024 to 08/04/2024. Before Apply Online Read The Notification Carefully.

RRB Technician Online Form 2024

Name of Recruitment Board / AgencyRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Name of PostRRB Technician Online Form 2024

Important Dates: RRB Technician Online Form 2024

Online Application Start Date09/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application08/04/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment08/04/2024
Exam DateOct – Dec 2024

Fee Structure:

CategoryFee
SC/ ST/ Female/ ESM/ Minorities/ EBC250
All Other Candidates500
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit: RRB Technician Online Form 2024

Technician Gr I Signal18-36 Years
Technician Gr III18-33 Years
Age as on Date01/07/2024
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Deatils:

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB Technician Eligibility 2024
Technician Grade 1 Signal1092Bachelor Degree of Science in Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / Information Technology / Instrumentation OR B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / IT / Instrumentation ORBE / B.Tech  / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
Technical Grade 3 (Blacksmith / Bridge / Carriage and Wagon / Crane Driver / Diesel Electrical / Diesel Mechanical / Electrical / Electrical / TRS / EMU / Fitter / Permanent Way / Refrigeration and AC / Riveter / S&T / Track Machine / Turner / Welder /8052Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT in Related Trade / Branch.
Zone And Category Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WRTechnician Grade I  Signal380419100374
Technician  Grade III299701739946687
RRB Ajmer NWRTechnician Grade I  Signal320518100469
Technician  Grade III209561065824453
RRB Bangalore SWRTechnician Grade I  Signal220408070344
Technician  Grade III460820141098
RRB Bhopal WCR / WRTechnician Grade I  Signal360720110579
Technician  Grade III20832655216373
RRB Bhubaneswar ECORTechnician Grade I  Signal05010030212
Technician  Grade III5118271913138
RRB Bilaspur CR / SECRTechnician Grade I  Signal450924110695
Technician  Grade III3656718810145766
RRB Chandigarh NRTechnician Grade I  Signal100306040225
Technician  Grade III370922130586
RRB Chennai SRTechnician Grade I  Signal220512070248
Technician  Grade III3249418811564785
RRB Gorakhpur NERTechnician Grade I  Signal260616070459
Technician  Grade III5718392012146
RRB Guwahati NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal060204030116
Technician  Grade III240621689147608
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NRTechnician Grade I  Signal140409050335
Technician  Grade III10823703817256
RRB Kolkata ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal340520100574
Technician  Grade III18355826745432
RRB Malda ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal080105020117
Technician  Grade III12932502621258
RRB Mumbai SCR / WR / CRTechnician Grade I  Signal6810422111152
Technician  Grade III465128313147791132
RRB Muzaffarpur ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal03003010108
Technician  Grade III5109181314105
RRB Patna ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal00100001
Technician  Grade III7628573722220
RRB Prayagraj NCR / NRTechnician Grade I  Signal6116291510131
Technician  Grade III11923331418207
RRB Ranchi SERTechnician Grade I  Signal130308040129
Technician  Grade III12730904925321
RRB Secunderabad ECOR / SCRTechnician Grade I  Signal380518100576
Technician  Grade III272761569371668
RRB Siliuguri NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal080105030118
Technician  Grade III270816090565
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SRTechnician Grade I  Signal140306040330
Technician  Grade III8927305250248
Total  PostTechnician Grade I  Signal50395272148731092
Technician  Grade III3482873191111276498052

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions