BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024

fastjobnews.com

BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024 : Border Security Force (BSF) Has Released the Notification For The Posts of Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI and Sub Inspector SI Under Group B and Group C Various Posts . Interested And Eligible Candidates (Male & Female) Can Apply Online Form From 17/03/2024 To 15/04/2024. Before Apply Online For BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024 Read The Notification Carefully.

Fast Job News

BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024

BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024
Name Of Recruitment Board / AgencyBorder Security Force (BSF)
Name Of PostsBSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024
Advertisement No

Important Dates: BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024

EventDate
Online Application starts From17/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application15/04/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment15/04/2024
Exam DateUpdated Soon

Fee Structure:

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWS147.2 Rs
SC / ST / PH47.2 Rs
All Category Female47.2 Rs
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Vacancy Details: Total Post – 82

Post NameTotal PostBSF Group B & C Various Post Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI (Works) Advt No. : Combatised_B/202413Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical Advt No. : Combatised_B/202409Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Head Constable Plumber Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Plumber Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Head Constable Carpenter Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Carpenter Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Constable Generator Operator Combatised_C/202413Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician Wireman OR Lineman Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Constable Generator Mechanic Combatised_C/202414Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Diesel / Motor Mechanic Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Constable Lineman Combatised_C/202409Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician OR Wireman OR Diesel / Motor Mechanic Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. :  Air_Wing/2024083 Year Diploma Relevant Trade OR Group ‘X’ Diploma Issued By Indian Air Force.
Age Limit : Max 28 Years.
Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. : Air_Wing/202411Diploma in General Civil Aviation in Telecommunication OR Electronic Engineering OR Group ‘X’ Radio Diploma by Indian Airforce.
Age Limit : Max 28 Years.
Constable Storeman Advt No. :  Air_Wing/202403Class 10th Matric with Science and 2 Year Working Experience.
Age Limit : 20-25 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 80-85 CMS Female Height : 150 CMS
  Category Wise Vacancy Details For BSF Group B & C Various Post Online Form 2024
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
BSF Sub Inspector SI (Works)07020030113
BSF Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical05020100109
BSF Head Constable Plumber00100001
BSF Head Constable Carpenter01000001
BSF Constable Generator Operator08003010113
BSF Constable Generator Mechanic050302020214
BSF Constable Lineman04030101009
BSF Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI)0300010408
BSF Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI)080300011
BSF Constable Storeman020010003

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationAdvt No : B/2024 | C/2024 |  Air_Wing/2024
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions