DDA JSA & ASO 2023 Result

fastjobnews.com

DDA JSA & ASO 2023 Result : Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Has Released the notification For Various Post ie. Junior Engineer, JSA, Naib Tehsildar, Patwari and Other Post . Appeared Candidates can Download their Result Now

Fastjobnews.com

DDA JSA & ASO 2023 Result

Name Of Recruitment Board / AgencyDelhi Development Authority (DDA)
Name Of PostsDDA Delhi Various Post Recruitment 2023
Advertisement No02/2023/Rectt. Cell/Pers./DDA

Important Dates:

EventDate
Online Application starts From03/06/2023
Last Date of Online Application02/07/2023
Last Date of Fee Payment02/07/2023
Exam Date21/04/2024

Fee Structure:

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWS 1000 Rs
SC / ST / FemaleNo Fee
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit:

Age Limit18-35 Years (Post Wise)
Age as On Date02/07/2023
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotalEligibility
Junior Secretarial Assistant JSA19410+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Typing English : 35 WPM ORTyping Hindi : 30 WPMAge Limit : 18-27 Years.
Junior Engineer Civil236Diploma in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Assistant Section Officer ASO125Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Patwari40Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Age Limit : 21-27 Years.
Legal Assistant15Bachelor Degree in Law LLB with 3 Year Experience.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Naib Tehsildar04Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any with 50% Marks.Age Limit : 21-30 Years.
Surveyor13Diploma OR National Trade Certificate in Surveying with 2 Year Experience.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Architectural Assistant09Bachelor Degree in Architecture in Any Recognized University in India.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Assistant Account Officer AAO51MBA Finance / CA / CSAge Limit : Max 30 Years.
Category Wise Vacancy Details:
Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Secretarial Assistant JSA11428300616194
Junior Engineer Civil9823351862236
Assistant Section Officer ASO5212190933125
Patwari170406031040
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar01010100104
Surveyor0700020413
Architectural Assistant04010010309
Assistant Account Officer AAO230507031351

Important Links:

Download JSA ResultClick Here
Download Assistant Section Officer ResultClick Here
Download Patwari ResultClick Here
Download ResultSurveyor | Naib Tehsildar | 
Legal Assistant | Architechure Assistant | AAO
Download ASO Answer KeyClick Here
Download JE Admit Card / Exam CityClick Here
Download Junior Secretariat Assistant Answer KeyClick Here
Download Junior Engineer Civil Exam DateClick Here
Download ASO Admit Card / Check StatusClick Here
Download Exam 19,20,26,27,28 August 2023 Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit Card / Check StatusClick Here
Download ASO Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Junior Secretariat Assistant Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Other Post Exam ScheduleClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteDDA Official Website
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions