WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024

fastjobnews.com

WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024 : WEST BENGAL POLICE RECRUITMENT BOARD Has issued a Notification For The post of Sub-Inspector (Unarmed Branch) and Sub-Inspector (Armed Branch). Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online From 09/03/2024 To 07/04/2024. Before Apply Online Read WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024 Notification Carefully.

www.fastjobnews.com

WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024

WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024
Name of Recruitment Board / AgencyWEST BENGAL POLICE RECRUITMENT BOARD,
Name of PostWB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024
Advertisement No.

Important Dates: WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024

Online Application Start Date09/03/2024
Last Date of Online Application07/04/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment07/04/2024
Exam DateUpdated Later

Fee Structure: WB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024

CategoryFee
All Candidates Except SC/ST
(West Bengal only)
270 Rs
SC / ST
(West Bengal only)
20 Rs
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit:

Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age30 Years
Age as on Date01/01/2024
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Name of PostTotal postWB Police Sub Inspector Online Form 2024 Eligibility
Sub Inspector4641) The applicant must have a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or its equivalent
2) The applicant must be able to speak, read and write Bengali Language. However, this provision will not be applicable to the persons who are permanent residents of hill sub-divisions of Darjeeling and Kalimpong Districts
3) For the applicant of hill sub- divisions of Darjeeling and Kalimpong District, the provisions laid down in the  West Bengal Official language Act, 1961 will be applicable.
  CategoryNo. of vacanciesTotal no. of vacancy
Unarmed BranchArmed Branch
MaleFemaleMale
Unreserved (UR)744590209
Economically      Weaker Section (EWS)16102046
Scheduled Caste362244102
Scheduled Tribe1061228
OBC – A16102046
OBC – B1271433
164100200464
MINIMUM PHYSICAL MEASUREMENT OF CANDIDATES:
GenderName of the PostClassHeight (in cm)Chest (in cm)Weight (in kg.)
              Male  Sub-Inspector of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in West Bengal Police]Candidates of all categories (except Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes)  167 cm79 cm with a minimum expansion of 5 cm  56 kg.
Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes  160 cm76 cm with a minimum expansion of 5 cm  52 kg.
  Sub-Inspector of Police [Armed Branch (AB) in West Bengal Police]Candidates of all categories (except Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes)  173 cm86 cm with a minimum expansion of 5 cm  60 kg.
Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes  163 cm81 cm with a minimum expansion of 5 cm  54 kg.
      Female  Sub- Inspector of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in West Bengal Police]Candidates of all categories (except Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes)  160 cm   48 kg.
Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes  155 cm   45 kg.
            Transgender  Sub- Inspector of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in West Bengal Police]Candidates of all categories (except Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes)  162 cm   51 kg.
Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes  157 cm   47 kg.
  Sub- Inspector of Police [Armed Branch (AB) in West Bengal Police]Candidates of all categories (except Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes)  166 cm   54 kg.
Gorkhas, Rajbansis, Garwalis and Scheduled Tribes  160 cm   50 kg.
Physical Efficiency Test (PET):
Sl. No.Class of CandidateMinimum Efficiency
  1.Male candidates (Both Unarmed & Armed Branch)800 metres run within 3 minutes.
2.Female candidates (Unarmed Branch)400 metres run within 2 minutes.
3.Transgender Candidates (Both Unarmed & Armed Branch)400 metres run within 1 minute 40 seconds.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
Please Share This Article

Related Posts

UPSC CDS I Admit Card 2024

UPSC NDA I Admit Card 2024

CCC April Admit Card 2024

AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

Jharkhand High Court Assistant / Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Fast Job News

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Fast Job News

Stay Connected With our Website For Latest Government Job Updates. We provide timely And Accurate Information About Government Job Updates and Much More.

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions